LE HAMEAU DE MARCANDOU

CHALET UUMMANNAQ
40 rue du Letelé
73120 Courchevel Village
FRANCE
+33 (0)6 09 41 65 21
contact@marcandou.com

SARL WITH A CAPITAL OF €90,000
R.C.S. CHAMBERY
SIRET N° 799 523 170 000 14

PUBLISHING DIRECTOR

Candice Pinoncély
contact@marcandou.com

WEBSITE HOSTED BY

OVH
SAS with a capital of €10,059,500
RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045
APE Code: 6202A
VAT n°: FR 22 424 761 419
Headquarters : 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix – France

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The brands, logos, photos, texts, media, documents and more generally the entire content of the website mercandou.com are the sole property of LE HAMEAU DE MARCANDOU or are published with the explicit authorisation of their owners. The website marcandou.com is protected by intellectual property laws. Failure to comply with these provisions will expose the offender to legal proceedings.
The creation of links to the website marcandou.com requires a prior written authorisation of LE HAMEAU DE MARCANDOU. The content of the website marcadou.com is presented for informative purposes only, it is not binding and may be changed without prior notice.

WEBSITE CONTENT

The information contained in the website marcandou.com may be updated periodically. However, LE HAMEAU DE MARCANDOU cannot insure that information is permanently accurate, complete and up-todate. LE HAMEAU DE MARCANDOU may under no circumstances be held liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from access or use of this website. This website complies to French Law and in no way LE HAMEAU DE MARCANDOU guarantees compliance with local laws that would apply to you when you access the website from other countries.

DISCLAIMER

The user uses this website at his or her own risk consistent with applicable law. Under no circumstances whatsoever the website shall be liable to any direct or consequential damage, and in particular any material damage, loss of data or financial loss resulting from access to or use of this website or any websites connected to it. The content of this website is provided "as is" without warranties or conditions of any kind either expressed or implied.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small file containing a chain of characters, sent to your personal computer when you are visiting a website. The next time you visit this website, the cookie allows the website to recognize your web browser. Cookies can store the user's preferences along with other information. You are free to accept or refuse the use of cookies by configuring the settings of your web browser (to disable cookies completely or selectively - report to your web browser guidelines and help). Disabling cookies may lock you out of certain services to which they are associated. It does not prevent you from accessing the non-reserved pages of the website.
The data collected on this website is handled by computer processing dedicated to the exclusive use of LE HAMEAU DE MARCANDOU which is committed to protecting the privacy of its clients and visitors to its website, and regards the protection of personal data as being of crucial importance for its ongoing activities.
The data collected by LE HAMEAU DE MARCANDOU are used to ensure the correct operation of its services offered to its clients, the commercial and administrative processing of these services and to inform its clients of its latest news and packages offered. Your personal data are stored when you book a package or subscribe to a newsletter. The data stored are your personal details, payment information, invoices, packages ordered. LE HAMEAU DE MARCANDOU is committed not to disclose your personal data to any third party.
LE HAMEAU DE MARCANDOU is in accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6th, 1978, customers have the right to access or correct data relating to them and also the right to object for legitimate reasons, which may be exercised by contacting our Publishing Director at 06 09 41 65 21 or by sending an email to: contact@marcandou.com.

PERSONAL DATA

In general, you may visit the website marcandou.com on internet without having to disclose your identity nor provide any personal data. However, we may occasionally ask you personal information. For example, in order to process an order, send an email, provide a subscription, or submit a job application.
In accordance with the n°78-17 of January 6th, 1978 Act, web users may at any time access their personal information and require their modification or suppression. Should you wish to use these rights, please contact our publishing director at 06 09 41 65 21 or write to contact@marcandou.com.

CREDITS